RxPG - the perfect Rx for medical Post Graduate entrance blues!
Mobile Edition | Help/Newbie? | 24/7 Support
HOT | PrePG | MCQ | DNB | Careers | Books | Colleges | Dental | DocIndia | PLAB |  USMLE  | Australia | Canada | GLOBAL | OffBeat!
Articles | Forums | MCQ Crammer | Downloads | Mnemonics | Revision Tools | Recent Shouts | All Features


SGPGI MD Entrance Examination (January 4, 2004) Results

Author: tegs, Posted on Tuesday, February 03 @ 14:12:16 IST by RxPG  

 FRIEND Add to My Pages   PRINTER Printer Friendly   FRIEND Email Story  FRIEND Download Story  SGPGI alerts 

SGPGI

A few people are having problems in opening the sgpgi site. So we are giving the result here.

Merit list: All categories (in order of roll numbers)

Roll No. Candidate’s name Father’s name Category

Rank
10001 AARTI TEWARI B C TEWARI GEN 154
10004 RAZIA MAHENDRA SINGH OBC 65
10008 MOHD KHATEEBULLAH ANSARI MOHD NASRULLAH OBC 81
10010 D HIMANSHU D C S REDDY GEN 42
10011 VIKKY JAISWAL CHHAMA NAND JAISWAL OBC 166
10012 ANUJ KATIYAR MAHENDRA SINGH KATIYAR OBC 276
10014 SARVESH SINGH RAGHUNATH SINGH OBC 181


10015 JAYA SINGH JAI PRATAP SINGH GEN 294
10016 SHAMEE SHASTRY C GIRISHA K M GEN 178
10019 VIVEK GARG NARENDRA GARG GEN 354
10020 KAUSHAL KISHORE LALITESHWAR KUMAR AKELA GEN 16
10021 ARUN SACHDEV S K SACHDEV GEN 137
10022 RAJESH VERMA JAGDAMBIKA PRASAD OBC 384
10024 BHARAT DUBEY RAJIV DUBEY GEN 229
10026 SUNIL UPADHYAYA RAJ PAL SHARMA GEN 257
10027 SRI KISHAN VERMA SRI RAM ACHAL SC 432
10028 SUDHIR KUMAR GAUTAM J PRASAD SC 324
10031 SAURAV SARAWGI SANTOSH KUMAR SARAWGI OBC 171
10032 SHIV SHANKAR MAHTO BHIKHARI MAHTO OBC 268
10033 SHIV KUMAR SINGH RAM AVTAR SINGH OBC 74
10034 VIPIN KUMAR BRAJNANDAN PRASAD SINHA GEN 50
10035 MANOJ KUMAR CHOUDHARY RAMESHWAR CHOUDHARY GEN 401
10036 ARUN ROY FULCHAND ROY OBC 339
10037 VED PRAKASH SATYA DEO GEN 71
10038 ANUJ KUMAR SINGH SATISH KUMAR SINGH OBC 233
10039 AANCHAL GARG PALLAV GARG GEN 202
10040 MEETU DHINGRA SUMEET AGRAWAL GEN 109
10041 ANITA SINGH MUKESH KUMAR GEN 280
10042 ANUJ MITTAL SHYAM BEHARI MITTAL GEN 70
10043 SUNIL KUMAR DUBEY MAHIMA SHANKER DUBEY GEN 37
10044 BICHITRA NATH SHUKLA KANHAIYA PRASAD SHUKLA GEN 123
10046 KULDEEP VERMA ACHCHE LAL VERMA OBC 424
10047 KAIF MOHD M R ANSARI OBC 56
10048 PALLAV GUPTA R K GUPTA GEN 301
10049 PANKAJ KUMAR SHYAM NANDAN SINGH OBC 160
10050 SANDEEP DAWRE M S DAWRE ST 413
10051 ASHISH AGARWAL DINESH CHANDRA AGARWAL GEN 351
10052 BALRAJ SINGH DHIRENDRA SINGH OBC 240
10053 UMESH MAURYA DHRUVA DEO MAURYA OBC 28
10054 ASHOK KUMAR DUBEY BALESHWAR DUBEY GEN 225
10057 ANUJ MALHOTRA K C MALHOTRA GEN 209
10058 RAJANIKANT R YADAV RAMJIT YADAV OBC 173
10059 SOMA JAIN S C JAIN GEN 190
10060 RAHUL MISRA BHUPENDRA MISRA GEN 248
10061 VISHAL SINGH YOGENDRA SINGH GEN 338
10062 RICHA AGARWAL GHANSHYAM LAL SARAF GEN 317
10063 ANUPAM YADAVA V N S YADAVA GEN 374
10065 ARVIND KUMAR SHYAM RAJ SC 386
10066 VERTIKA PATEL VINOD KUMAR OBC 201
10067 YOGESH KUMAR C B KUSHWAHA OBC 291
10068 YADVENDRA SINGH SURENDRA NARAYAN SINGH OBC 340
10069 SURESH RAM DUDHLAL RAM SC 136
10071 MAYANK JAIN RAMESH CHAND JAIN GEN 156
10072 AKHIL AGARWAL M P AGARWAL GEN 264
10073 PRAVEEN KUMAR SINGH DAYASHANKER SINGH OBC 371
10074 PUSHPENDRA AGARWAL OM PRAKASH AGARWAL GEN 184
SGPGI MD Entrance Examination (January 4, 2004) Results
Merit list: All categories (in order of roll numbers)
Roll No. Candidate’s name Father’s name Category Rank
10075 SUNIL KUMAR RATHORE CHUNNI LAL RATHORE OBC 393
10078 ARINDAM JHA RAJ KUMAR JHA GEN 246
10079 MEGHA MITTAL S C MITTAL GEN 53
10080 SHARIQ RAIZ RAIZ UDDIN OBC 183
10082 JIMMY MITTAL NITIN MITTAL GEN 336
10083 SUNITA SINGH SANTOSH KUMAR SC 435
10085 RACHANA KATHURIA ANAND KUMAR KATHURIA GEN 52
10086 KOASHLEANDER KUMAR MISHRA SHIV NARAYAN MISHRA GEN 318
10087 SHIKHA GARG RAJENDRA PRASAD GARG GEN 355
10088 ASHOK KUMAR SRI CHHOTE LAL OBC 206
10089 SHWETA SINGH ABHISHEK SINGH GEN 254
10090 SATYENDRA PANDEY TRIBHUWAN NATH PANDEY GEN 302
10091 RICHA SATYENDRA PANDEY GEN 259
10092 VANDANA SEMWAL SHYAM DUTTA SEMWAL ST 395
10094 DUSHYANT SINGH LAXMAN SINGH GEN 305
10095 ANIL KUMAR AGARWALLA JOYNARAYAN AGARWALLA GEN 331
10096 DEEP SHANKER PARASAR ARUN KUMAR SINGH GEN 27
10097 PRANJAL SHRIVASTAVA VISHNU PRASAD SHRIVASTAVA GEN 363
10099 RAMASHISH YADAV RUPLAL YADAV OBC 381
10100 VANDANA GUPTA RAM MANOHAR GUPTA GEN 198
10102 DINESH KUMAR SINHA GANAURI PRASAD OBC 325
10103 RAKESH KUMAR RAM KRIT SAH OBC 98
10104 RAM KUMAR RAM BILAS PRASAD GUPTA OBC 128
10105 PRAKASH KUMAR SIDH NATH SINHA GEN 405
10106 RAJANEESH RANJAN UMESH PRASAD OBC 304
10107 RAMEKBAL PRASAD GUPTA NARAYAN PRASAD GUPTA OBC 18
10108 DHARMENDRA PRASAD MAHANGU PRASAD OBC 274
10109 BRAJESH KUMAR SINGH BAIKUNTH PRASAD SINGH GEN 54
10110 SAKET AGARWAL ANURAG KUMAR AGARWAL GEN 177
10112 MONIKA MAHESHWARI ASHOK KUMAR MAHESHWARI GEN 214
10113 ABHISHEKA KUMAR TRIPATHI PYAREY MOHAN TRIPATHI GEN 75
10114 PANKAJ ARORA OM PRAKASH ARORA GEN 170
10115 PANSHUL JUGRAN DINESH KUMAR JUGRAN GEN 389
10116 SUDHIR VRIKSHPAL SINGH SC 440
10118 RASHMI SINGH VIJAY PAL SINGH OBC 359
10120 SANJAY KUMAR MUNNI LAL OBC 223
10121 SHASHANK MISHRA S K MISHRA GEN 221
10122 SWATI SINGH RAMESH CHANDRA SINGH GEN 86
10124 SHAILENDRA SINGH OM PRAKASH SINGH GEN 256
10125 PRIYANKA TRIPATHI VAIBHAV SHUKLA GEN 272
10126 DHARMENDRA SINGH RAJ BAHADUR SINGH OBC 375
10128 JAIDEEP KUMAR TYAGI DAYA RAM TYAGI GEN 5
10130 DHARMENDRA KUMAR HAJARI PRASAD SC 157
10131 NEERAJ KUMAR RAM PRATAP CHOUDHARY GEN 67
10133 LUTIKA NEPRAM BERNARD TRENCH LYNGDOH OBC 398
10135 SWASTI SINHA KAMAL KISHORE SINHA GEN 88
10138 VIVEK SINGH BANARSI SINGH GEN 219
10139 IMRAN AKHTAR MOHAMMAD ISLAM ANSARI OBC 347
10141 ALOK KUMAR SINGH SHIV KUMAR SINGH GEN 110
10142 RASHMI SINGH R S SINGH OBC 288
10143 RICHA SINGH V P SINGH GEN 169
10144 PREETI JITENDRA SINGH OBC 194
10145 ATIK AHEMAD SHEIKH MUKHTAR OBC 285
10146 BABU MURUGESAN SC 97
10150 HEMLATA ANUPAM VERMA GEN 356
10151 PALLAVI SINGH VIJAY SINGH OBC 115
SGPGI MD Entrance Examination (January 4, 2004) Results
Merit list: All categories (in order of roll numbers)
Roll No. Candidate’s name Father’s name Category Rank
10154 KAMAL SINGH VED PRAKASH SC 337
10155 MANOJ KUMAR RAJENDRA PRASAD SC 365
10156 PRAVEEN KUMAR BISHAMBHER DAYAL SC 315
10157 SANJAY KUMAR GUPTA TARKESHWAR PRASAD GUPTA OBC 244
10158 ARVIND KUMAR MADAN PAL SINGH SC 290
10159 BHOLA NATH RAJ KUMAR GEN 103
10160 ASHOK KUMAR SALTOO RAM SC 404
10161 PRAMEY PUNJ MOHAN LAL PRASAD GEN 260
10162 SHWETA KESARWANI PREM PRAKASH KESHARWANI GEN 90
10163 ANSHUL KUMAR RANA MAHENDRA KUMAR SC 415
10164 VANDANA VERMA NEERAJ KUMAR ARYA SC 343
10165 SHALINI GUPTA CHHOTE LAL GUPTA GEN 329
10166 SANJULATA SINGH UMANATH SINGH OBC 77
10168 JITENDRA KUMAR SAHU S L SAHU OBC 416
10169 DEVESH KUMAR SINGH SHIV KUMAR SINGH OBC 63
10172 PRAMOD KUMAR DIXIT RAMESHWAR DIXIT GEN 83
10173 SAURABH KARMAKAR BIJAN KUMAR KARMAKAR GEN 387
10174 ROOPALI KHANNA ANIL KHANNA GEN 39
10175 GAURAV GUPTA VIJAY SHANKAR GUPTA GEN 9
10176 MANISH KUMAR GOEL VISHWANATH GOEL GEN 14
10177 SARIKA GUPTA S N GUPTA OBC 20
10178 ANJALI SHARMA UMA GANESH SHARMA GEN 85
10179 SHACHI JAIN CHAMAN LAL JAIN GEN 153
10180 SHUCHI AGARWAL TEJ NARAYAN AGARWAL GEN 278
10181 DHIRENDRA KUMAR KARU PRASAD OBC 328
10182 AMIT BANSAL GHANSHYAM DAS BANSAL GEN 32
10183 PANKAJ KUMAR GUPTA DEVENDRA KUMAR GUPTA GEN 104
10185 PIYUSH DAS SATYA NARAIN DAS GEN 34
10186 NAZARULLA SYED SYED WAHIDULLA GEN 29
10187 PRIYANKA GUPTA S C GUPTA GEN 60
10188 RUPESH KUMAR ASHA NAND JHA GEN 309
10189 VAIBHAV SAXENA K K SAXENA GEN 58
10191 SURABHI SRIVASTAVA SHAURENDRA NATH
SRIVASTAVA
GEN 159
10192 AKHILESH KUMAR PANDEY RAM CHARAN PANDEY GEN 289
10193 PRAMOD KUMAR CHAURASIA PARAS NATH CHAURASIA OBC 45
10194 VIPIN SHARMA RAMA NAND SHARMA GEN 308
10195 AJIT KUMAR NAIK CHANDRSEN NAIK OBC 127
10197 TEENA SOMAL AMBRISH SOMAL GEN 44
10198 SWATI SRIVASTAVA ASHOK KUMAR SRIVASTAVA GEN 192
10199 VANITA JAIN VINOD KUMAR JAIN GEN 118
10200 PRADEEP KUMAR RISHI PAL SINGH SC 406
10202 PEUSH BAJPAI VIRENDRA KUMAR BAJPAI GEN 23
10203 SANTOSH PRASAD BINDESHWAR PRASAD OBC 222
10204 ILA NIRVIKAR NIRVIKAR GUPTA GEN 59
10205 POONAM GUPTA ANURAG GUPTA GEN 130
10206 TEJENDRA SINGH CHAUHAN K P SINGH CHAUHAN GEN 296
10207 V NATESH VISHWANATH CHOUDHARY GEN 120
10208 RICHIKA SAHAY H H SAHAY GEN 366
10209 THARAKESWARA KUMAR BATHALA B NAGENDRA KUMAR SC 131
10210 GAURAV RAJ RITU RAJ SC 143
10214 GURPREET SINGH SANTOKH SINGH GEN 379
10215 RAGHVENDRA KUMAR VIDUA HARIHAR NATH VIDUA GEN 126
10216 MANOJ GUPTA ANAND GUPTA GEN 134
10217 VINAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA VIJAY BAHADUR SRIVASTAVA GEN 236
10218 PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH MANOHAR LAL SC 316
10219 BREEJENDRA KUMAR MISHRA VIDYA BHUSHAN MISHRA GEN 101
SGPGI MD Entrance Examination (January 4, 2004) Results
Merit list: All categories (in order of roll numbers)
Roll No. Candidate’s name Father’s name Category Rank
10220 RAJAT ARORA ANIL ARORA GEN 188
10221 PRADEEO KUMAR BABU LAL SC 341
10222 SANJAY BHIM SAIN GEN 227
10223 ASHISH KUMAR SAINI S P SAINI GEN 100
10224 IQBAL NASEEM CHOUDHARY NASEEM AHMAD GEN 326
10225 ANURADHA MISHRA A K MISHRA GEN 189
10226 VISHAL KUMAR GUPTA ASHOK KUMAR GUPTA GEN 92
10228 KULBHUSHAN TYAGI ONKAR SINGH TYAGI GEN 314
10229 APURVA GUPTA NARENDRA KUMAR GUPTA GEN 270
10230 ANKUR SANGAL RAKESH SANGAL GEN 281
10231 SACHIN MALHOTRA SUBHASH MALHOTRA GEN 396
10232 PRAVEEN AGARWAL RAJENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL GEN 51
10234 AJAY KUMAR YADAV AGANU RAM YADAV OBC 399
10235 MRITYUNJAY KUMAR SINGH SATYENDRA NARAYAN SINGH GEN 147
10236 AMIT JAISWAL RAGHUNATH PRASAD GUPTA OBC 87
10237 KAMLESH KUMAR GUPTA HARISH CHAND GUPTA OBC 12
10238 SHASHANK OJHA ANANT KUMAR OJHA GEN 11
10239 NAND KISHOR RAM BELASH SC 310
10240 RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH BRAHAMSWAROOP SINGH SC 439
10241 RAFI PARWEZ KUNWAR ALI OBC 385
10243 SATYENDRA KUMAR DEVENDRA KUMAR OBC 292
10244 SHEKHAR SHARMA JAGDISH PRASAD SHARMA GEN 64
10245 SHISHU SHARMA SUDARSHANANANO SWAROOP
SHARMA
GEN 13
10246 AMIT GOEL VIJAY GOEL GEN 19
10247 ASHWANI KUMAR SINGH RATAN KUMAR SINGH GEN 55
10248 DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH PREM NARAYAN SINGH GEN 138
10249 AJAY MALIK M S MALIK OBC 49
10250 KRITI AGRAWAL RAM NARAYAN GOYAL GEN 208
10251 MEENAL MEHTA MADHU SHANKER MEHTA GEN 48
10253 ASHISH AGARWAL R N AGARWAL GEN 342
10256 PRATIBHA SACHAN J N SACHAN OBC 409
10257 PARUL AGARWAL ARUN KUMAR AGARWAL GEN 252
10258 JAVED AHMAD ABDUL REHMAN OBC 212
10259 ANUJ GANDHI MOHAN DAS GANDHI GEN 334
10260 MANOJ DUBEY SIDDH NATH DUBEY GEN 282
10261 PRAVEEN KUMAR KARUNESHWAR NATH TRIPATHI GEN 1
10262 DEEPSHIKHA ANAND SEHGAL GEN 279
10263 ABHINAV KUMAR RAM GOPAL PADIA GEN 57
10265 NEELAM VERMA GURU PRASAD VERMA GEN 210
10267 VINOD SONKAR JAGMOHAN LAL SONKAR SC 437
10269 RAMAKANTH BALOORKAR SAIDAPPA SC 383
10272 PRAMOD KUMAR GUPTA KESHAV PRASAD GUPTA OBC 421
10274 SAIRA BANO ARIF KAMAL GEN 273
10275 MAHESH RAMADASAPPA RAMADASAPPA SC 412
10276 HARI SHANKAR GANGWAR LALTA PRASAD OBC 410
10279 PANKAJ GOEL RAM SWAROOP GOEL GEN 144
10281 RAHUL MISHRA KARE PRASAD MISHRA GEN 230
10282 KUSHANT GUPTA KRISHNA CHANDRA PRASAD OBC 112
10283 SHOBHIT SRIVASTAVA JAGDISH PRASAD SRIVASTAVA GEN 40
10284 SANJAY KUMAR BAJPAI RAMA SHANKER BAJPAI GEN 41
10285 MATHURA DAS AGRAWAL Y D AGRAWAL GEN 6
10286 ATUL KUMAR SINGH B K SINGH GEN 204
10288 VIKAS GUPTA KRISHNA BABU GUPTA GEN 125
10289 VIRENDRA PAL SINGH DURGA PRASAD NAMBERDAR SC 441
10290 KEDAR NATH ARYA MUSADDI LAL ARYA SC 307
10291 KANCHAN SRIVASTAVA VINOD KUMAR SRIVASTAVA GEN 250
SGPGI MD Entrance Examination (January 4, 2004) Results
Merit list: All categories (in order of roll numbers)
Roll No. Candidate’s name Father’s name Category Rank
10292 PREETI SINGH K N N SINGH OBC 265
10297 DILIP MISHRA P K MISHRA GEN 111
10298 SAURABH SAIGAL RAKESH SAIGAL GEN 332
10301 PANKAJ INDRA DEO PRASAD OBC 164
10303 ANKIT SINGHAL A K SINGHAL GEN 297
10304 RASHMI DUBEY SIDDH NATH DUBEY GEN 271
10305 PRATIBHA SINGH HARISH CHANDRA SINGH GEN 286
10306 POOJA AGARWAL NEERAJ KUMAR NATHANI GEN 148
10309 ASHISH KUMAR Y M AGARWAL GEN 108
10310 ANIMESH KUMAR SATISH KUMAR GEN 350
10311 ANJANA ARYA GANGA PRASAD ARYA SC 346
10312 SUBODH KUMAR RAM NARAYAN GEN 133
10313 ASHWANI KUMAR RAM BACHAN GEN 228
10314 SAGAR SINGHAL PRADEEP SINGHAL GEN 364
10315 PRABHA KUSHWAHA B K KUSHWAHA OBC 174
10317 RANGANATH APANAHALLY
RANGAIAH
RANGAIAH T SC 299
10318 AMIT SEHGAL D K SEHGAL GEN 106
10319 ATUL DHAWAN SHYAM KISHORE DHAWAN GEN 72
10320 ARCHANA SINGH GAJRAJ SINGH GEN 255
10321 RICHA MISHRA R K MISHRA GEN 150
10322 PRIYESH BHASKAR SACHCHIDA NAND SHARMA GEN 253
10325 RAKESH KUMAR VERMA MAHESH PRASAD VERMA OBC 207
10327 SHEKHAR PAL GANGA PRASAD PAL OBC 47
10328 ABHISHEK MANU NISHI KANT DWIVEDI GEN 10
10330 LILY SINGH RAJ PATI RAM SC 266
10331 NEELIMA VERMA SANJAY VERMA SC 444
10332 RIDDHI JAISWAL GIRISH KUMAR OBC 258
10333 SHASHI PRABHA TOMAR MUNNA SINGH TOMAR GEN 99
10334 SANJAY MEHTA R K MEHTA GEN 179
10336 ARTI SINGH S P SINGH OBC 217
10337 MAHENDRA KUMAR SANTOO PRASAD SC 429
10339 PRAKASH CHAND GYAN BAHADUR CHAND GEN 4
10340 JITENDRA KUMAR VARSHNEY S S VARSHNEY GEN 121
10341 ASHISH KUMAR GUPTA BRAHMA JI OBC 117
10342 RAMESH CHANDRA KARIYA PRASAD OBC 140
10343 SHELAJA SAXENA RAMESH CHANDRA SAXENA GEN 303
10345 NAMITA VERMA RAM NAVAL VERMA OBC 327
10346 MAHESH BHARATI JOKHAN PRASAD SC 377
10347 PRIYANKA MOHINI I C SHARMA GEN 391
10348 RITU GUPTA JAI PRAKASH GUPTA GEN 78
10349 SANJIV KUMAR VERMA BINDRAVAN LAL VERMA SC 443
10350 AMIT MADAN VINAY KUMAR MADAN GEN 321
10351 MANISHA VERMA N P SINGH OBC 352
10353 SRILATA PATNAIK PARTHAPRATIM MOHANTY GEN 200
10354 PRAJWALA GUPTA NARAYAN DAS GEN 151
10355 PADMA RAO JAI KRISHNA RAO SC 418
10356 ANUJA GUPTA RAMESH KUMAR GUPTA GEN 238
10358 RUCHI AGARWAL ARUN KUMAR AGARWAL GEN 224
10359 PARUL SINGH V K VATSA GEN 277
10360 AFROZ ABIDI S I S ABIDI GEN 298
10361 SHAILENDRA KUMAR SACHAN SANTOSH KUMAR SACHAN OBC 408
10362 DIKSHA GOSWAMI NARINDER KUMAR GOSWAMI GEN 247
10363 RAJENDRA KUMAR MOOLCHAND SC 323
10364 AARADHANA S N SINGH OBC 168
10365 RAKESH KUMAR RAWAT MOOL CHANDRA SC 362
10366 APRAJITA SINGH GHANSHYAM SINGH GEN 205
SGPGI MD Entrance Examination (January 4, 2004) Results
Merit list: All categories (in order of roll numbers)
Roll No. Candidate’s name Father’s name Category Rank
10367 BRASHSPATI NARAIN LAKHAN LAL SC 438
10368 MANJRI MISHRA SATENDRA KUMAR MISHRA GEN 237
10369 DHANESH TRIPATHI CHANDRA BHASKAR TRIPATHI GEN 392
10370 KAMNA AGARWAL RAMESHWAR DAYAL AGARWAL GEN 215
10371 RITESH KUMAR AGARWAL BHOLA SHANKAR AGARWAL GEN 216
10373 VISHNU KUMAR SHARMA KAUSHAL KISHORE SHARMA GEN 269
10374 PRAGATI AGARWAL ASHOK KUMAR AGARWAL GEN 62
10375 SUDHANSHU PANDEY SHRADDHA NAND PANDEY GEN 369
10376 DIPALI SINGH RAMJI SINGH OBC 295
10377 ENAM AHMAD EKRAM HUSSAIN KHAN GEN 361
10379 MANOJ KUMAR YADAV RAMLAL YADAV OBC 428
10380 PRATIMA SANJAY CHAUDHARY SC 378
10381 JARJ VIKRAM SINGH RAM KRIPAL NIHORA SC 306
10382 CHAYANIKA PANTOLA MADHAWANAND PANTOLA GEN 122
10383 VIKAS SINGH SENGAR PRATAP SINGH SENGAR GEN 33
10384 GEETA CHHABRA GURUDEV KUMAR CHHABRA GEN 105
10385 SANTOSH KUMRR BAHADUR SINGH PAL OBC 422
10386 KRITI MOHAN BRIJ MOHAN SC 139
10387 NARENDRA SINGH KUSHWAHA MANGALI PRASAD KUSHWAHA OBC 66
10388 KAVITA LITORIA CHANDRA DEO LITORIA GEN 402
10390 PRAGYA HARENDRA SINGH GEN 358
10391 MOHAMMAD TARIQUE MANZOOR AHMAD OBC 333
10392 POOJA GUPTA ASHOK GUPTA OBC 239
10395 ALOK DWIVEDI U C DWIVEDI GEN 313
10396 RASHMI TULI KRISHAN LAL TULI GEN 132
10397 SHASHANK VIKRAM R K SINGH YADAV OBC 251
10398 AMBUJA K HAREESHA BABU K SC 397
10399 YOGESH KUMAR YADAV P B YADAV OBC 165
10401 RUCHI SINGH ANIL KUMAR SINGH GEN 155
10402 SHWETA RAJANI G S RAJANI GEN 172
10403 RICHA RANI GABAR SINGH RAWAT ST 430
10404 ABHISHEK DE BIMAL DE GEN 163
10405 RAMENDRA KUMAR JAUHARI RAM DASS JAUHARI OBC 36
10406 SUNIL KUMAR VERMA MAHESH CHANDRA VERMA OBC 43
10407 SANJAY KUMAR GUPTA RAJDEO PRASAD GUPTA OBC 373
10408 KAMLESH KUMAR RAM DHARI RAM SC 417
10409 SANJAY KUMAR PATEL LALLAN SINGH OBC 370
10410 KISHAN RAJ RAJA RAM SC 360
10411 VIJAY KUMAR SONKAR RAM KRISHNA SONKAR SC 411
10412 BINOD KUMAR SACHANU RAM OBC 420
10413 NARESH PAL SINGH PATI RAM SC 426
10415 ASHISH KUMAR MISHRA RAM BHAJAN MISHRA GEN 388
10417 CHANDRA SHEKHAR SINGH RAM DEO SINGH OBC 162
10418 VIMAL KUMAR SHUKLA PRAMOD KUMAR SHUKLA GEN 102
10419 SHAKEEL AHMAD MOHAMMED YOUNUS OBC 380
10421 TUSHAR MOHAN MAN MOHAN GEN 129
10423 VIVEK RUHELA SUMAN KUMAR VERMA OBC 26
10424 VISHAL AGARWAL BHAGWAN DAS AGARWAL GEN 96
10425 PRASHANT KUMAR TIBREWAL OM PRAKASH TIBREWAL GEN 46
10427 PANKAJ KUMAR PREM KUMAR POPLI GEN 199
10428 NISHANT KUMAR JAISWAL S P JAISWAL OBC 423
10429 SHUBHAM VERMA K G VERMA OBC 348
10430 AJMAL HASAN AKHTAR HASAN FARDDQUI OBC 300
10431 MOHIT KAILASH NATH CHAURASIA OBC 367
10432 PRASHANT AGRAWAL RADHEY SHYAM AGRAWAL GEN 158
10433 ATUL KUMAR SAHU MUNNA LAL OBC 191
SGPGI MD Entrance Examination (January 4, 2004) Results
Merit list: All categories (in order of roll numbers)
Roll No. Candidate’s name Father’s name Category Rank
10434 ANKIT SHUKLA SHIV KRISHNA SHUKAL GEN 196
10435 LAXMAN KUMAR KESH RANJAN PRASAD OBC 353
10436 VARUN KUMAR SINGHAL RISHI KUMAR JI GEN 7
10437 OM PRAKASH SINGH LAL SAHAB SINGH GEN 320
10439 ROHIT TYAGI PRAJESH KUMAR TYAGI GEN 322
10440 ROHIT KUMAR SINGH ASHOK KUMAR SINGH OBC 113
10441 AVANEET RAJ VIR SINGH OBC 232
10442 DINESH KUMAR VISHWANATH GUPTA OBC 330
10443 RANJAN KUMAR RAM DEV SINGH OBC 187
10444 BIDYA NAND KUMAR PARMANAND SAO OBC 38
10447 NITIN KUMAR RAJPUT SURENDRA SINGH GEN 2
10448 SWETA AGRAWAL SITA RAM AGRAWAL GEN 107
10449 KARAN SINGH BABOOLAL OBC 241
10450 PIYUSH SHRIVASTAVA K P SHRIVASTAVA GEN 114
10451 SHILPI SHUKLA N K SHUKLA GEN 234
10452 PANKAJ SINGODIA PAWAN SINGODIA GEN 203
10453 SWASTIKA SRIVASTAVA RAJENDRA PRASAD GEN 193
10454 ANIL KUMAR LAL SINGH SC 419
10456 ANURAG SRIVASTAVA O P SRIVASTAVA GEN 243
10457 DEEPAK KUMAR SURESH CHAND MITTAL GEN 116
10458 GAURAV AGRAWAL SITARAM AGRAWAL GEN 22
10459 ARINJAY JAIN ARVIND KUMAR JAIN GEN 145
10460 GAURAV JAIN SHRIMANDER LAL JAIN GEN 293
10461 NEHA GUPTA S K GUPTA GEN 25
10462 PARUL SINHA ARUN KUMAR SINHA GEN 94
10463 VINAY PRAKASH SINGH S P SINGH OBC 376
10464 ANAND SRIVASTAVA RAMESH CHANDRA SRIVASTAVA GEN 79
10465 SHAFALIKA KUMAR AUDHESH KUMAR GEN 195
10466 VANDANA SINGH DHIRENDRA SINGH GEN 394
10467 PRIYATA SETH OM NARAIN SETH GEN 245
10468 HEMANT KUMAR KISHAN LAL MAURYA OBC 186
10470 TANUJ GUPTA J P GUPTA GEN 368
10471 RUCHI DINKAR RAM SARAN SINGH DINKAR SC 425
10473 SARIKA SAHU UMASHANKAR SAHU OBC 434
10474 JITHESH A K K APPUKUTTY GEN 267
10476 MAHENDRA SINGH RAWAT MADHO SINGH RAWAT ST 218
10477 MAYANK GOYAL AJEET GOYAL GEN 15
10478 PURUSHOTTAM KUMAR KRISHNA NANDAN PRASAD
SINGH
OBC 142
10479 KRISHNA CHANDRA BARANWAL ANANT RAM GEN 182
10481 CHINTHA P KUMBALAPARMBILL PRASOBHITHAN K N OBC 407
10482 IRINA DEY T K DEY GEN 242
10484 VANDANA YADAV OM PRAKASH YADAV OBC 345
10485 GAURAV JAIN C K JAIN GEN 30
10486 MOHIT MADAN BRIJ MOHAN LAL GEN 176
10488 ABHISHEK GUPTA V K GUPTA GEN 226
10492 ASHOK KUMAR KASHI RAM OBC 275
10493 RAM CHANDRA BHAGI RATHI OBC 382
10494 ASHUTOSH VERMA SHATRUGHAN LAL VERMA OBC 436
10495 MAYANK BANSAL SATYA PRAKASH BANSAL GEN 61
10498 RITU JAISWAL K L JAISWAL OBC 287
10499 ARVIND KUMAR PANKAJ DHANRAJ RAM SC 442
10500 AMIT GUPTA SURESH CHAND GUPTA GEN 211
10501 NAVDEEP KUMAR SUKHDEV KUMAR SC 335
10503 MATHEW GEORGE KAKKANATU P MATHEW GEORGE GEN 175
10504 ANU KALYAN MISRA RAJENDRA MOHAN MISRA GEN 349
10506 MUKESH TIWARI SHESH NARAIN TIWARI GEN 76
SGPGI MD Entrance Examination (January 4, 2004) Results
Merit list: All categories (in order of roll numbers)
Roll No. Candidate’s name Father’s name Category Rank
10509 KUMARI SEEMA MANOJ KUMAR GEN 357
10511 ANSHU TEWARI AMARNATH TEWARI GEN 249
10513 BASANT KUMAR VIKRAM SINGH OBC 73
10514 ASHOK PRASAD PAYHARI PRASAD OBC 414
10517 RAJESH KUMAR RAWAT PARAS NATH RAWAT SC 431
10518 SATISH KUMAR SIYA RAM OBC 312
10519 AJAY KUMAR BAIJNATH GEN 93
10520 AJAY KUMAR VERMA RAMESH CHANDRA VERMA OBC 231
10522 ARVIND KUMAR BELA RAM OBC 149
10523 RISHAB CHAND NARAYAN DASS LALWANI GEN 91
10524 PRABHAT SINGH VINAY KUMAR SINGH OBC 119
10525 SUJEET KUMAR SINGH GAUTAM R S SINGH GEN 8
10526 BHUPENDRA KUMAR AWANI KUMAR SINGH GEN 3
10527 GAURAV GUPTA M K GUPTA GEN 69
10528 MANAS SHUKLA RAJ KISHORE SHUKLA GEN 17
10529 SHISHIR GUPTA SHRI NATH GUPTA OBC 84
10530 VIKAS KUMAR SUKHVIR SINGH OBC 263
10531 MANOJ PAL BADRI PRASAD PAL OBC 185
10532 MANOJ KUAMR MUNSHI LAL SC 220
10533 RAJEEV KUMAR BRAHM DUTT OBC 427
10534 RAJESH KUMAR CHATURVEDI DINDAYAL CHATURVEDI GEN 135
10535 MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH UDHAV SINGH GEN 35
10536 AKHILESH KUMAR PANDEY RAM KRISHNA PANDEY GEN 213
10537 DIWAKAR GOYAL G R AGARWAL GEN 141
10538 SANTOSH KUMAR ANAND SUDARSHAN PRASAD ST 372
10539 VISHWESH TRIPATHI MADAN GOPAL TRIPATHI GEN 390
10541 DILIP SINGH HARI PRASAD OBC 319
10542 SHYAM KAMAL RAM GOPAL KATIYAR OBC 235
10543 RAM ASHEESH SINGH YADAV BANARASI SINGH YADAV OBC 167
10544 AKANSHA SAXENA MAITHILI SARAN SAXENA GEN 344
10545 NITIN MALIK D P MALIK OBC 68
10547 SAURABH PRAKASH SINGH RAM PRAKASH YADAV OBC 197
10548 GULJARI LAL NIGAM RATAN LAL NIGAM SC 433
10549 RAJESH KUMAR SINGH MOTI LAL SINGH OBC 180
10551 ADITYA KUMAR RAM KUMAR OBC 152
10552 DISHANTER GOEL J K GOEL GEN 21
10553 RAJESH KUMAR HIRA LAL SC 403
10554 MANOJ KUMAR YADAV SHRIPATI YADAV OBC 146
10555 ANKUR GOYAL SURENDRA KUMAR AGARWAL GEN 31
10556 PAWAN KUMAR SINGH DAWAN SINGH OBC 89
10557 RAJNI KANT KUMAR RAM KRIPAL SINGH OBC 284
10558 YOGENDRA YADAV VASUDEO YADAV OBC 24
10559 SMITA AGARWAL PRADEEP KUMAR AGARWAL GEN 261
10560 SHAILI MOHAN MAN MOHAN GEN 95
10561 SUPRIYA GOEL PRAHLAD KUMAR AGARWAL GEN 161
10565 NASEEM AKHTAR MOHD SHAMIM GEN 82
10566 PRABUDH SUSHIL KUMAR GUPTA GEN 80
10567 ANUJ KUMAR GOEL VIRENDRA KUMAR GOEL GEN 283
10568 PAWAN KUMAR RAWAT ARJUN SINGH RAWAT GEN 400
10569 MUNNA LAL VISHWAKARMA BANSHI LAL VISHWAKARMA OBC 311
10570 SHEKHAR YADAV HARPAL SINGH YADAV OBC 262
10571 RAHUL NATH TIWARI SURENDRA NATH TIWARI GEN 124



4 (Excellent) 3(Good) 2(Good) 1(Bad)   


Recommended Books for SGPGI
 Books to read for SGPGI by RxPG

Related SGPGI articles
 SGPGI MD Entrance Examination held on February 13, 2005
 SGPGI Lucknow 2005 MD MS session notification
 SGPGI MD Entrance Examination (January 4, 2004) Results
 SGPGI Notification
 SGPGI: Essential Information

Related SGPGI Discussions

Other articles by tegs
 Huntington’s Disease
 List of themes for March 9, 2004 PLAB Part 1 Question Paper
 How to prepare for PLAB part 1?
 PLAB 1 Format Change from September 2004
 SGPGI MD Entrance Examination (January 4, 2004) Results
 Indian GP honoured with Lifetime Achievement Award
 Job Situation in UK - by Dr Suresh Chari
 Couinaud's nomenclature
 MRCS Degree will be awarded in India - DNB tie up eith Royal College of Surgeons
 Essential Information for UK Dentist Career
 H1-B route to US is a little easier
 JR/Demo AIIMS foreign/sponsored -RESULT 2004
 PGIMS December Results - Full List
 New Format of TRAS – Temporary Registration Assessment Scheme
 Essential Information - THE COUNTRY OF THE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
 Why Work in Saudi Arabia?
 Medics Abroad Have to Sit Exams to Qualify for Work Visa in Saudi
 CBI arrests students in Ranchi for leaked papers
 After CAT, Ranjit's role in AIIMS paper leak being probed
 MAHE Admissions 2004

 SGPGI FAQ
  FAQ: Which is the best guide & question bank for SGPGI e
  FAQ: Do I have a chance with 15th rank in SGPGI?
  Browse all FAQs


Write an Article on SGPGI
You can share your exam experiences, preparation strategies, books you have read or just any information about SGPGI on RxPG website and we will publish it under your name.

Article Rating
Average Score: 0
Votes: 0



Most Read Article
SGPGI: Essential Information

Related Links
· Discuss Past Papers
· SGPGI Forum
· Official Website






ARTICLE TOOLS

· SGPGI section
· Articles by tegs
· Add to my pages
· Printer friendly version
· PDF version
· Email article
· Feedback on this article
· Medical tutorials
· Related forum posts
· Related articles
· Related downloads
· Submit article
· SGPGI alerts
· SGPGI books
· SGPGI past papers


Most read story about SGPGI:
SGPGI: Essential Information



Server Status: 1361 pages served in last minute. Page generation time: 0.060 seconds

Site Maps: [Books] [News] [Forums] [Reviews] [Mnemonics]

sitemap - top30 - centuries - testimonials


About Us :: Disclaimer :: Contact Us :: Reporting abuse :: Terms of Services :: Privacy Policy

Advertise with RxPG!
Made in India by RxPG Medical Solutions Private Limited

"RxPG" is a Registered Trademark

Chrome Web Store YouTube Twitter LinkedIn Wikipedia Facebook